Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Cluster Lead and Head of BET Primary Gayle Jenkins

Head of School Nicola Matheson

School Business Manager Yola Wilkins

Deputy Headteacher Elliot Cole

Deputy Headteacher James Knights

Assistant Headteacher Emma Elliott

Early Years Lead Laura Nunn 

 

Nursery

Daffodils Class Jaime Gridley (Nursery Lead Teacher/Manager)

Sunflowers Class Laura Woods

Bluebells Class Ella Parmenter

 

Reception

Elm Class Gemma Mathis (Year Group Leader)

Ash Class Sarah Freeman and Liz Wright

Oak Class Becky Cottrell

 

Year 1

Maple Class Emma Rashbrook (Year Group Leader)

Aspen Class Lisa Lewis

Hazel Class Cathy Lambert 

 

Year 2

Juniper Class Nina Veats (Year Group Leader)

Holly Class Jessica Stevens

Willow Class Sarah Luff & Emilie Dunn

 

Year 3

Larch Class Leanne Dawson (Year Group Leader)

Beech Class Laura Maxwell

Chestnut Class Jodi Sullivan

 

Year 4

Cedar Class Amy O’Kane (Year Group Leader) / Amy Walker (SCITT)

Pine Class Fern Clark

Rowan Class Ian Varley

 

Year 5

Hawthorn Class Caroline Dennis (Year Group Leader)

Cypress Class Kirsty Green

Lime Class Courtney Roast

 

Year 6

Sycamore Class Anita Dexter (Year Group Leader) / Alan Cumming (SCITT)             

Sequoia Class Helen Grant

Magnolia Class Farran Hutchison

 

Enrichment Teachers

P.E. teacher Sam Dunn

P.E. teacher Luke O’Reilly

Music teacher Fern Clark

French teacher Florentina Popescu

Forest School Josh Levett

 

Learning Support Staff

Aimee Bruce, Alan Badger, Alona Rivera, Angela Gregory, Anna Tracey (GLSA), Bryony Walsh (HLTA), Carmen Tamas, Caroline Shanahan, Chloe Beake, Clare Riley, Deborah Daoud, Deeba Mian, Diana Salgado, Dimtra Chrysafi, Edward Stokes (GLSA), Ella Collins (GLSA), Ella Marinca, Evangeline Rances, Heidi Lambert, Holly Coll, Jodie Murphy, Josh Levett, Katy Metcalfe, Kelly Bolwell, Kelly Tappenden, Kurtis Clarke, Lucy Eales, Melanie Hills, Nadia Hassan, Riffat Awais, Rosie Scrace (GLSA), Ruth Carver, Sarah Sadler, Simona Barsan, Sophie Ignacio, Sue Moss, Susan George, Thea Walsh, Yashada Satbhai, Zulal Griffin, Indira Lishoy, Niamh Quinn                          

 

Special Educational Needs Team

Lead SENCo Sinead Campey

SENCo Tor Macdonald

SENCo Jaime Gridley

Reading Recovery teacher Jo Bedford

 

Visual Impairment Unit

Lead Vanessa Rose

QTVI Frances Cole

VI Learning Support Assistants

Sonia Brundle, Tracie Wheeler, Natalie Newman, Jacky Goodchild, Leslie Paterson and Micky Wolfsthal     

 

English as an Additional LanguageTeam

Lead Sajida Raza

EAL Learning Support Assistants

Julia Whitnall and Salima Almati

 

Administration Team

School Business Manager Yola Wilkins

HR & Admissions Officer Christabel Holmes

School Administrator & PA to SLT Sarah Maloney

Finance and Administration Sharmi Luthra

Finance Officer Nicola Witcomb

Receptionist Megan O’Connor, Chris Blandford

Librarian Chanhee Park

Assistant to SENCo Erica Ehoro

 

Premises Team

Premises Administrator Nicky Anderson

Premises Assistant Nick Forrest

 

IT Consultant  Alec Mills

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×