Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Nicola Matheson

Deputy Headteacher James Knights

Assistant Headteacher Emma Elliott 

Assistant Headteacher

Amy O’Kane 

School Business Manager Yola Wilkins 

Safeguarding and Wellbeing Lead:

Michelle Jolly

 

YEAR GROUP

CLASS

TEACHERS

Nursery

Daffodils

Taymar Scudamore (Nursery Lead Teacher)

Sunflowers

Laura Woods and Ella Parmenter (session lead)

Bluebells

Sophie Ignacio

 

 

Reception

 

Elm

Cathy Lambert

Oak

Sarah Freeman/Liz Wright

 

 

Year 1

Aspen

Emma Rashbrook (YGL)

Maple

Sophie Woodward

 

 

 

Year 2

Holly

Jess Stevens (YGL) Amba Hamilton (SCITT)

Juniper

Jodi Sullivan

Willow

Melissa Hall

 

 

Year 3

Larch

Courtney Roast

Beech

Nina Veats

Chestnut

Anita Dexter (YGL)

 

 

Year 4

Cedar

Beatrix Ball

Pine

David Hyde (YGL)

Rowan

Sarah Luff/Emilie Dunn

 

 

Year 5

Cypress

Farran Hutchinson (YGL) Lucet Piquito Kok (SCITT)

Lime

Fern Clark

Hawthorn

Oliver Brown

 

Year 6

Sequoia

Helen Grant

Sycamore      

Alan Cumming (YGL)

 

ENRICHMENT TEACHERS

P.E. Teachers: Sam Dunn lead

French teacher: Florentina Popescu

Music Teacher: Markus Flaherty

Support Staff

Salima Almati

Sana Anjum

Riffat Awais

Yousra Ayub

Alan Badger

Kelly Bolwell

Aimee Bruce

Briony Caesar

Ruth Carver

Emily Clark

Holly Coll

Lucy Eales

Susan George

Zulal Griffin

Hollie Gunner

Nadia Hassan

Lauren Homer

Sabaka Islam

 

Ania Khan

Heidi Lambert

Josh Levett

Indira Lishoy

Vanessa Cunha Ventre

Katie Metcalfe

Deeba Mian

Enza Mignogna

Sue Moss

Jodie Murphy

Zulahka Nawaz

 

Tamara Pearson

Evangeline Rances

Clare Riley

Alona Riviera

Natasha Rowland

Caroline Shanahan

Lisa Sleight

Kelly Tappenden

Kasia Taylor

Nathalie White

Emily Zammit

INCLUSION TEAM

SEN

SENCo: Jaime Gridley

Reading Recovery Teacher: Jo Bedford

Intervention teachers: Amy Walker, Caroline Dennis and Eloise De Cort.

SPLD Lead: Bryony Walsh

 

 

VI

VI lead teacher: Vanessa Rose

VI teacher: Bonnie Widdows

LSAs: Akdas Gul, Jacky Goodchild, Natalie Newman, Tracie Wheeler, Sonia Brundle,

 

 EAL

 Teacher: Sajida Raza

 LSA: Julia Whitnall

 

 

 

 PASTORAL TEAM

 SEMH Lead: Sarah Sadler

 

ADMINISTRATION

School Business Manager: Yola Wilkins

Admissions and HR Officer: Christabel Holmes

School Administrator & PA to SLT: Sarah Maloney

Receptionist: Fiona Fernandez

Finance and Administration Officer:  Sharmi Luthra

Finance Officer: Nicola Witcomb

Librarian: Chanhee Park

Assistant to SENCo: Erica Ehoro

Vi administration: Megan O’Connor

 

 PREMISES

 Premises Administrator: Nicky Anderson

 Caretaker: Nick Forrest

 

 

Maternity leave:

Laura Maxwell (teacher)

Bonnie Widdows (teacher)

 IT

 IT Consultant: 

Simon Green

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×