Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Head of School
Nicola Matheson

Executive Head

Steve Price

Deputy Headteacher
James Knights

Assistant Headteachers

Elliot Cole

Gill Wilson

Early Years Lead

Laura Castle


 

Nursery

 

Daffodils

 

 

Sunflowers

 

Seedlings

MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Nursery Lead Teacher 

Jaime Gridley

Teacher

Laura Lovett

Room Leader

Tiziana Carini

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Alona Rivera, Angela Gregory,  Suzanne Gumbrell, Riffat Awais, Kelly Bolwell and Adeer Dugha

YEAR GROUP

CLASS

TEACHERS

SUPPORT STAFF

Reception

Ash

Rachel Adams

Mel Hills

Reception

Elm

Lorraine Parnell

Vanessa Rose

Misha Patel

Deeba Mian

 

Reception

Oak

Lizzie Hart

Sarah Yarwood

Isabelle Wigzell

 

Year 1

Aspen

Charlotte Ross

Zulal Griffin

 

Year 1

Hazel

Amanda Lawford

Joshua Levett

Rachel Armitage

Year 1

Maple

Sarah Freeman

David Wong

Alice Willmott

 

Year 2

Holly

Emilie Osborne

Oana Rotaru

 

Year 2

Juniper

Emma Elliott

 

Caroline Shanahan

Year 2

Willow

Sarah Luff

Elizabeth Wright

Sue Moss

Year 3

Larch

Leanne Collins

 

Amy Walker

Year 3

Beech

Courtney Roast

 

Jodie Edmonston

Year 3

Chestnut

Bonnie Widdows

Laura Chapman

Carmen Tamas

Ella Marinca

Year 4

Cedar

Amy O'Kane

 

Ruth Carver

Year 4

Pine

Fern Clark

 

Bryony Walsh (HLTA)

Year 4

Rowan

Nina Veats

 

Rachel Marshall

Year 5

Cypress

Ian Varley

 

Kirsty Green

Year 5

Lime

Bertie Lamond

 

Natasha Johnson

Year 5

Hawthorn

Sophie D'Amario

 

Alan Badger

Year 6

Sequoia

Caroline Fernandez

 

Lavinia Floca

Year 6

Sycamore

Anita Dexter

Helen Grant

Sabba Shan

Year 6

Magnolia

Mike Peach

 

Danni Dhaliwal

Enrichment Teachers

Art:

P.E.

 

 

Clare Wiggs

Sam Dunn

Luke O'Reilly

Danny Nicholls

Specialist Centre for Children with Vision Impairment

TEACHERS

Ellie Carpenter (Lead ), Frances Cole
 

SUPPORT STAFF

Tracie Wheeler, Sonia Brundle,  Emma Cavanagh, Ann Good.

EAL TEACHER
Sajida Raza

EAL TA
Iva Kalaskova

 

 

 

READING RECOVERY
Jo Bedford

 

 

SENCO SEN TEACHER
Jane Bunce, Tor Macdonald (SENCo)

 

 

 

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING  LEAD

Michelle Jolly

BEHAVIOURAL SPECIALIST

Karen Hamilton

 

 

 

 

PREMISES ADMINISTRATOR

Nicky Anderson

PREMISES ASSISTANT
Tom Slade

MIDDAY STAFF

Sabaka Islam

Helen Ryan

Ania Kahn

 

 

 


 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
Emma Hilling

FINANCE OFFICERS
Debbie Kinchin
Nicola Witcomb

LIBRARIAN

Chanhee Park

 

 

 

ADMIN TEAM LEAD/HR ADMINISTRATOR

Katie Fontaine

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
Christabel Holmes

Sarah Maloney

 

RECEPTIONIST
Jodie Edmonston

 

CHILDREN'S CENTRE

Manager: Nicola Norman  

Community Services Manager: Kate Galloway

 Advice information & Guidance Officers: Jenny Fox & Sameena Iqbal

Clerical Receptionist: Kesara Cheena  

Outreach workers: Mel Hill, Donna Brazier, Elizabeth Flewitt, Rachel Coates, Ruth Eusden. 

Playworker: Amanda Kargol and Katerina Drabkova